Saturday, October 27, 2007

I am sooooo frustrated!

Okay so trying to cram ;-) lol class is tomorrow and I had hoped to have my homework completed but have hit some technical problems. This is when I wish I had the sewing background or knowledge! Sure wish I had wanted to learn to sew as a little girl, but nope I wanted to work with my dad in the garage with his drillpresses and grinders. Anyway I am still determined and actually pleased with what is happening so I intend to hang in there!


Nikki said...

I think many art quilters were the same way. I think coming to sewing later in life adds to the experimental nature and produces wonderful results.

Sarah Ann Smith said...

Hey are on your way! I'm so glad you managed to post to the list. Welcome out of lurkdom and into the conversation...I'm glad you've been here all along, and glad you've decided to join in. Especially, thanks for including a link to your blog so I could come and say Hi!

Cheers, Sarah

e-mail is better at instead of the one that shows up below